Staff

Strategic Leadership Team

Matthew Scarrott – Acting Head Teacher (Whole School) (DSL)
Lynne Conboy – Deputy Head Teacher (Primary) (DSL)
Clare Pemberton – Deputy Head Teacher (Secondary) (DSL)
Helen Baldwin – Assistant Head Teacher (Primary) (DSL)
Philippa Hunt – Assistant Head Teacher (Post 16) (DSL)
Claire Allbut – Strategic Business Manager

Middle Management Team

Lizi Snushall – Communication Skills (All Age)
Emma Harper – Curriculum Development (Primary)
Isabel Williams – Assessment/Data/Pupil Progress (Secondary)
Romaney Southwood – Timetables (Secondary)

Primary Teachers  
Kamaljit Adey Naomi Hamilton
Ellie Allen Collette McNeill
Helen Baldwin Samantha Sanders
Lynne Conboy Lizi Snushall
Anna Geraghty Rebecca Wakeman
Emma Harper  

 

Secondary Teachers  
Kevin Charley Romaney Southwood
Philippa Hunt Kay Stephenson
Clair Hook Wesley Trevelyan
Rebecca Pickford Liz Tunstall
Sarah Shortland Isabel Williams

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants  
Bianca Betteridge Eirwen O'Connor
Gurpreet Dulai Troy Parr
Lauren Dunn Shelly Tyler
Emma Eden Angela Yeates

Teaching Assistants  
Ifitkar Ahmed Herwinder Kaur
Elaine Al-Hindawi Imitaz Khan
Ambreen Asghar Melanie Knapman
Amy Bates Bernadette Lyddy
Sinead Bird Gillian Madera
Adrian Blissett-Rose Carloyn Matthews
Anna Brindley Samantha McKee
Heather Browne Kelly Palmer
Janice Castrell Gillian Parton
Georgina Cox Gurminder Rai
Laura Cristescu Fatima Ravat
Kelly Dainty Keelan Reilly
Carla Douglass Farah Rehman
Laura Dempsey Jenna Sandford
Prawjoat Doal Rachael Sidaway
Tracy Downing Rhiannon Simpson
Caroline Evans Sam Smith
Rachel Fieldhouse Julie Summerfield
Kelly Fleet Alison Timms
Lucy Hart Evelyn Thomas
Siobhan Hegarty Joselyn Turner
Tina Helebert Amber Underwood
Scott Hosker Rebecca Vaughan
Rebecca Hodgson Shanti Visana
Sue Ingram Teresa Wellings
Amy Jarrett Janet Wilks
Maria Jennings Emma Williams
Steve Jinks Stephanie Yeates
Sharon Judd  

Support Staff

Senior Office Manager - Rachel Norton (Finance), Rita Whitehouse
Office Manager - Victoria Court, Tanveer Rafiq
Receptionist - Imogen Norton, Parveen Choudhury, Denise Denis
ICT Operations Manager - Matthew Price
Senior IT Support Officer - Craig Downing
Site Manager - Brenton Meigh, John Sroay

 

The new edition of the Primary Newsletter is available to read, this edition focus is on Our New Class. Click on News > Newsletters to read it.